OFN100-FW

Optical CATV Node with WDM pass-through

  • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
  • Forward path reception of CATV signals
  • WDM pass-through filter for GPON data
  • AGC for optical input signals
  • 15 dB electronic attenuator for RF level
  • integrated power supply
  • SC/APC connector
  • optical wavelength CATV: 1530…1610 nm

EAN-Code: 4026187192945 | Order number: 00212117

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Type of Node Mini Node
Data / CATV Data bypass
Return path No return path
Power supplie(s) One PSU

Related keywords: 212117;optical mini node

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription