OFN50-WD

Compact optical CATV receiver with GPON By-Pass

  • Node for termination of RF-overlay networks
  • Forward path reception of CATV signals
  • integrated By-pass for GPON
  • 20 dB attenuator for RF level
  • 12V plug-in power supply
  • SC/APC connector
  • optical wavelength CATV: 1530…1620 nm, GPON: 1310 / 1490 nm

EAN-Code: 4026187192921 | Order number: 00212115

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Type of Node Micro Node
Data / CATV Data bypass
Return path No return path
Power supplie(s) One PSU

Related keywords: 212115, optical micro node

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription