OFN100-FWLX

Optical CATV Node

  • Node for Deep-Fibre CATV, HFC and FTTH networks
  • Forward path reception of CATV signals
  • WDM option for GPON/EPON & 10G XGS-PON pass through
  • AGC for optical input signals
  • integrated power supply
  • SC/APC connector
  • optical wavelength:
  • CATV:        1550±10 nm
    GPON US: 1260-1330 nm
    GPON DS: 1480-1500  & 1575-15801100…1600 nm

EAN-Code: 4026187192945 | Order number: 00212176

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Type of Node Mini Node
Data / CATV CATV only
Return path No return path
Power supplie(s) One PSU

Related keywords: 212176, optical mini node

We would like to improve – for you

Six short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue to improve and inspire you in the future. Please give us just one minute of your time for six short questions. Thank you very much!