AOW-PON04

Optical service combiner

  • Optical service combiner for GPON + CATV
  • 4-times combiner for 4 G(E)PON links combined with 1550 nm RF overlay
  • wavelength pass band (CATV) 1539 … 1565 nm
  • reflective wavelength (PON Data in/Out) PON US: 1270 … 1350 nm / PON DS: 1480 … 1505 nm
  • optical connectors: SC/APC
  • 19" housing, one rack unit

EAN-Code: 4026187192853 | Order number: 00212740

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Related keywords: 212740, Servicecombiner, GPON-Combiner, RF Overlay Combiner

We would like to improve – for you

Six short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue to improve and inspire you in the future. Please give us just one minute of your time for six short questions. Thank you very much!