OEMTX-1550-10 DC

Externally modulated transmitter

  • Externally modulated optical transmitter
  • for high-quality transmission of broadcast signals
  • 1550 nm, 2 x 10 dBm
  • SBS suppression 13 - 19 dBm
  • optical connectors: SC/APC
  • RF input: F-female, test point -20dBm: F-female
  • 19" housing, one rack unit
  • redundant power supply (36 - 72 VDC)

EAN-Code: 4026187195939 | Order number: 00212053

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of modulation Externally modulated
Number of opt. out Two opt. outputs
Wavelength 1550 nm
Output Power 10 dBm

Related keywords: 212053, externally modulated optical transmitter, 1550 nm, 10 dBm

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription

We would like to improve - for you

Four short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue optimizing our website for the future. Because we would like to inspire you - online. Please give us just one minute of your time for four questions. Thank you very much.