ODMTXe-1550-10 DC

Directly modulated transmitter

  • Directly modulated optical transmitter
  • 1550 nm, 1 x 10 dBm
  • up to 1218 MHz, suitable for DOCSIS 3.1
  • optical connectors: SC/APC
  • RF input: F-female, test point -20dBm: F-female
  • 19" housing, one rack unit
  • redundant power supply (36 - 72 VDC)

EAN-Code: 4026187195960 | Order number: 00212056

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of modulation Directly modulated
Number of opt. out One opt. output
Wavelength 1550 nm
Output Power 10 dBm

Related keywords: 212056, directly modulated optical transmitter, 1550 nm, 10 dBm, DOCSIS, 1218 MHz

We would like to improve – for you

Six short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue to improve and inspire you in the future. Please give us just one minute of your time for six short questions. Thank you very much!