ODMTXe-1550-10 AC

Directly modulated transmitter

  • Directly modulated optical transmitter
  • 1550 nm, 1 x 10 dBm
  • up to 1218 MHz, suitable for DOCSIS 3.1
  • optical connectors: SC/APC
  • RF input: F-female, test point -20dBm: F-female
  • 19" housing, one rack unit
  • redundant power supply (150 - 250 VAC)

EAN-Code: 4026187195953 | Order number: 00212055

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of modulation Directly modulated
Number of opt. out One opt. output
Wavelength 1550 nm
Output Power 10 dBm

Related keywords: 212055, directly modulated optical transmitter, 1550 nm, 10 dBm, DOCSIS, 1218 MHz

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription