OHPA-08130-S DC

Optical amplifier with input switch

  • optical high-power amplifier for FttH RF overlay networks
  • 1550 nm, 8 x 13 dBm optical output power
  • integrated optical input switch for link redundancy
  • Optical connectors SC/APC (input) and SC/APC (output)
  • 19" housing, one height unit
  • redundant power supply (36 - 72 VDC)

EAN-Code: 4026187196530 | Order number: 00212099

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of amplifier High power EDFA
Number of optical out 8
Output power 13 dBm

Related keywords: 212099, optical amplifier, high-power amplifier, 1550 nm, 8 x 13 dBm, input switch

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription

We would like to improve - for you

Four short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue optimizing our website for the future. Because we would like to inspire you - online. Please give us just one minute of your time for four questions. Thank you very much.