OHPA-08190-WDM DC

Optical amplifier with WDM

  • optical high-power amplifier for FttH RF overlay networks
  • 1550 nm, 8 x 19 dBm optical output power
  • WDM filter 1310 nm / 1490 nm + 1550 nm integrated
  • optical connectors SC/APC (input), LC/APC (COM output) and LC/PC (GPON)
  • 19" housing, one rack unit
  • redundant power supply (36 - 72 VDC)

EAN-Code: 4026187196257 | Order number: 00212086

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of amplifier WDM High power EDFA
Number of optical out 8
Output power 19 dBm

Related keywords: 212086, optical amplifier, high-power amplifier, 1550 nm, 8 x 19 dBm, WDM

We would like to improve – for you

Six short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue to improve and inspire you in the future. Please give us just one minute of your time for six short questions. Thank you very much!