OHPA-16170-WDM-S AC

Optical amplifier with WDM and input switch

  • optical high-power amplifier for FttH RF overlay networks
  • 1550 nm, 16 x 17 dBm optical output power
  • WDM filter 1260-1360 nm / 1480-1500 nm / 1575-1581 nm / 1610-1660 nm integrated
  • integrated optical input switch for link redundancy
  • optical connectors SC/APC (input), LC/APC (COM output) and LC/PC (GPON)
  • 19" housing, two rack units
  • redundant power supply (150 - 250 VAC)

EAN-Code: 4026187196547 | Order number: 00212102

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of amplifier WDM High power EDFA
Number of optical out 16
Output power 17 dBm

Related keywords: 212102, optical amplifier, high-power amplifier, 1550 nm, 16 x 17 dBm, WDM, input switch

Our knowledge for your success!

News and know-how from the areas of SAT, Cable, Multimedia and professional System Technology

ASTRO Newsletter subscription

We would like to improve - for you

Four short questions, one minute of your time

We want to continue optimizing our website for the future. Because we would like to inspire you - online. Please give us just one minute of your time for four questions. Thank you very much.