OHPA-16170-WDM-S AC

Optical amplifier with WDM and input switch

  • optical high-power amplifier for FttH RF overlay networks
  • 1550 nm, 16 x 17 dBm optical output power
  • WDM filter 1310 nm / 1490 nm + 1550 nm integrated
  • integrated optical input switch for link redundancy
  • optical connectors SC/APC (input), LC/APC (COM output) and LC/PC (GPON)
  • 19" housing, two rack units
  • redundant power supply (150 - 250 VAC)

EAN-Code: 4026187196547 | Order number: 00212102

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.

Kind of amplifier WDM High power EDFA
Number of optical out 16
Output power 17 dBm