OHPA-16170-WDM-S DC

Optical amplifier with WDM and input switch

  • optical high-power amplifier for FttH RF overlay networks
  • 1550 nm, 16 x 17 dBm optical output power
  • WDM filter 1310 nm / 1490 nm + 1550 nm integrated
  • integrated optical input switch for link redundancy
  • optical connectors SC/APC (input), LC/APC (COM output) and LC/PC (GPON)
  • 19" housing, two rack units
  • redundant power supply (36 - 72 VDC)

EAN-Code: 4026187196783 | Order number: 00212172

Operating instructions for our professional system technology can be found in the ASTRO Expert section. Please register or log in.